Room Reservations

Check in
Check out
Adults
Children

Meetings & Events

Successful Meetings Happen In Inspiring Locations

InterContinental Meetings is a customized and seamless meeting experience with authentic and enriching Hong Kong experiences for delegates. The spiritually charged city of Hong Kong is blessed with a rare energy that has the power to inspire and motivate. Our InterContinental Meetings and Events are designed to capture a genuine sense of place that will inspire delegates and achieve results.

The sheer flexibility of the hotel, with its ample choice of venues, is ideal for hosting inspirational and creative meetings, events, conferences and incentives in a wide range of indoor and outdoor settings. We aim to be your definitive partner in the planning and execution of all levels of group and corporate activity, whether it is a grand gala event, beachside theme party, office incentive getaway or team-building session.

Enquiry

Choose from our meeting packages below, contact our Catering Department at (852) 2731 2868 or catering@icgrandstanford.com for further information.

Request for Proposal

Meeting Packages

Your dedicated meeting consultant will cater to each and every detail and set the stage for a stress-free event.

Amenities

  • Centralised Audio and Visual Control System
  • Built-In Motorised Screens
  • LCD Projector
  • Video Projector
  • Speaker System
  • Audio-Conference Facilities with Wireless Microphones
  • Plug-In Points for Audio-Visual or Computer
  • Centralised Internet System
  • Flip Chart
  • Laser Pointer
  • Telephone Conference Unit
  • Infrared Remote Controls
  • Special Lighting Effects
Instant Service Manager

Instant Service Manager

Every element of our services and technology is designed to simplify the event planning process, from fast availability checks and transparent pricing, to the latest technology tools. We also offer the services of an Instant Service Manager assigned as your main contact and in-house co-ordinator, to smoothly oversee all your requirements from start to finish.

Our experienced team of Instant Service Managers has the expertise and resources to ensure outstanding and memorable events and functions. Their professional care, flexible approach and warm, personalised service complement the overall experience. Every need has been anticipated before it has even been realised.

Insider Collection

Our Insider Collection allows you to benefit from our hotels unrivalled local knowledge. Often inspired by the destination itself, these experiences can be tailored to any event or meeting, ensuring it delivers results and creates an experience to remember.

View our Insider Collection

Catering At Its Best

InterContinental Grand Stanford Hong Kong has a solid reputation as one of Hong Kong’s leading caterers. With a wide variety of experience, the hotel has been the exclusive external caterer for numerous high-profile private and corporate events.

We can provide exclusive catering services to both private and corporate clients, at your home or elsewhere. Menus can be tailor-made to fit your specific function, requirements and budget.

Venue Information

The Academy Rooms

Room Options:
Academy Rooms*, Academy I, Academy II, Academy III

Our pillar-less ballroom provides a unique space that is chic and stylish in design, featuring sparkling crystal chandeliers, sleek black marble, gorgeous fabrics in fabulous warm tones and cutting edge audio-visual systems. The versatile ballroom can be divided into up to three individual venues using soundproof partitions and feature a pre function foyer that is ideal for welcoming guests or staging a pre diner cocktail party.

* Academy I, Academy II and Academy III combined.

View Dimensions and Capacities


360° VIEW: ACADEMY

The Forum Rooms

Room Options:
Picasso, Picasso A, Picasso B, Monet, Monet A, Monet B

The Forum Rooms comprise of six elegant venues named after Impressionist artists such as Monet and Picasso, ideal for meetings, conferences and corporate gatherings. The spacious multi use pre-function area connects all six rooms and is a preferred venue for exhibitions, meeting breaks and pre-dinner cocktail receptions.

View Dimensions and Capacities

360° VIEW: Picasso

360° VIEW: Monet  


The Library

Featuring an elegant western décor, a classic piano and the contemporary art pieces, it’s the perfect place for hosting small private events.

View Dimensions and Capacities


360° VIEW: Library
Close

The Forum Rooms

Capacities

BanquetTheatreClassroomConferenceReceptionU-shape
Forum Rooms
Picasso Room1922641286627050
Picasso A244018205016
Picasso B364024246019
Monet Room120120805216046
Monet A485032246020
Monet B7270403210026
Boardroom---10--

Dimensions

Dimensions (m)Sq. mSq. ft.Ceiling Height (m)
Forum Rooms
Picasso Room16.8×16.527729832.95 - 5.35
Picasso A5.8×8.8515492.65
Picasso B8.5×7.7657042.65
Monet Room18.8×8.816517802.85
Monet A7.8×8.8687392.85
Monet B11×8.89610422.85
Boardroom6.5×5.3343712.54

Floor Plan

Close

The Forum Rooms

Capacities

BanquetReception
Forum Rooms
Picasso Room192270
Picasso A2450
Picasso B3660
Monet Room120160
Monet A4860
Monet B72100
Boardroom--

Dimensions

Dimensions (m)Sq. mSq. ft.Ceiling Height (m)
Forum Rooms
Picasso Room16.8×16.527729832.95 - 5.35
Picasso A5.8×8.8515492.65
Picasso B8.5×7.7657042.65
Monet Room18.8×8.816517802.85
Monet A7.8×8.8687392.85
Monet B11×8.89610422.85
Boardroom6.5×5.3343712.54

Floor Plan

Close

The Academy Rooms

Capacities

BanquetTheatreClassroomConferenceReceptionU-shape
Academy Rooms2883501926837058
Academy I484820244020
Academy II7296403410026
Academy III108128604216032
Academy I & II120140724415034
Academy II & III2402401445628046

Dimensions

Dimensions (m)Sq. mSq. ft.Ceiling Height (m)
Academy Rooms23.8×14.734937652.8
Academy I5.2×12.5656972.8
Academy II7.8×12.59710502.8
Academy III10.8×12.513514352.8
Academy I & II13×12.516217472.8
Academy II & III18.6×14.727329282.8

Floor Plan

Close

The Academy Rooms

Capacities

BanquetReception
Academy Rooms288370
Academy I3640
Academy II72100
Academy III108160
Academy I & II120150
Academy II & III240280

Dimensions

Dimensions (m)Sq. mSq. ft.Ceiling Height (m)
Academy Rooms23.8×14.734937652.8
Academy I5.2×12.5656972.8
Academy II7.8×12.59710502.8
Academy III10.8×12.513514352.8
Academy I & II13×12.516217472.8
Academy II & III18.6×14.727329282.8

Floor Plan

Close

The Library

Capacities

BanquetTheatreClassroomConferenceReceptionU-shape
Library364024245020

Dimensions

Dimensions (m)Sq. mSq. ft.Ceiling Height (m)
Library8.4×6.75566122.64

Floor Plan