Room Reservations

Check in
Check out
Adults
Children

Weddings

The Wedding of Your Dreams

Being awarded the accolade of “Preferred Wedding Destination” by the wedding industry, is a reminder that InterContinental Grand Stanford Hong Kong is the ultimate wedding venue, where you can “Marry in Style”.

Our weddings are uniquely custom-made to reflect your personal taste: whether you choose the rich pageantry of a traditional Chinese wedding, modern Western ceremony or renewal of vows. Our dedicated wedding team is on hand to deliver impeccable service to every bridal couple, ensuring your wedding day runs smoothly with every detail taken care of.

A blend of gracious Chinese hospitality, local expertise, flexibility and the professional know-how that comes with the InterContinental brand will guarantee that your wedding day will be a magical and memorable occasion you have always dreamed of.

Enquiry

For enquiries, please contact our team of dedicated Wedding Planners at (852) 2731 2868 or getmarried@grandstanford.com to start bringing your dreams to life.

Request for Proposal

Wedding Packages

Your dedicated wedding planner will cater to each and every detail and set the stage for a stress-free event and cherished memories to last a lifetime. Enjoy special wedding packages that are tailored to your dream wedding.


Your Dedicated Wedding Planner

At The InterContinental Grand Stanford Hong Kong, we know how important your wedding day is to you and your partner. Your dedicated wedding planner will cater to each and every detail and set the stage for a stress-free event and cherished memories to last a lifetime.

Award-Winning Cuisine

Hoi King Heen's award-winning chef Leung Fai Hung ensures your personalized menu is lovingly prepared and graciously presented. Our hotel has been recognized with countless culinary awards for its highly acclaimed team of Chefs, guaranteed to make your day an utterly special one.

Testimonials

Testimonials

The following testimonials are from our valued InterContinental Grand Stanford Hong Kong guests.

Read More

Venue Information

The Academy Rooms

Room Options:
Academy Rooms*, Academy I, Academy II, Academy III

Our pillar-less ballroom provides a unique space that is chic and stylish in design, featuring sparkling crystal chandeliers, sleek black marble, gorgeous fabrics in fabulous warm tones and cutting edge audio-visual systems. The versatile ballroom can be divided into up to three individual venues to meet your needs.

* Academy I, Academy II and Academy III combined.

View Dimensions and Capacities


360° VIEW: ACADEMY

The Forum Rooms

Room Options:
Picasso, Picasso A, Picasso B, Monet, Monet A, Monet B

The Forum Rooms comprise of six elegant venues named after Impressionist artists such as Monet and Picasso. A grand staircase finished in white Italian marble with a decorative wrought-iron balustrade provides the entrance to the spacious pre-function area. Decorated in warm tones with clever use of timber and marble, every item has been carefully considered from the specially designed lighting to the floor coverings.

View Dimensions and Capacities

360° VIEW: Picasso

360° VIEW: Monet  

Close

The Forum Rooms

Capacities

BanquetTheatreClassroomConferenceReceptionU-shape
Forum Rooms
Picasso Room1922641286627050
Picasso A244018205016
Picasso B364024246019
Monet Room120120805216046
Monet A485032246020
Monet B7270403210026
Boardroom---10--

Dimensions

Dimensions (m)Sq. mSq. ft.Ceiling Height (m)
Forum Rooms
Picasso Room16.8×16.527729832.95 - 5.35
Picasso A5.8×8.8515492.65
Picasso B8.5×7.7657042.65
Monet Room18.8×8.816517802.85
Monet A7.8×8.8687392.85
Monet B11×8.89610422.85
Boardroom6.5×5.3343712.54

Floor Plan

Close

The Forum Rooms

Capacities

BanquetReception
Forum Rooms
Picasso Room192270
Picasso A2450
Picasso B3660
Monet Room120160
Monet A4860
Monet B72100
Boardroom--

Dimensions

Dimensions (m)Sq. mSq. ft.Ceiling Height (m)
Forum Rooms
Picasso Room16.8×16.527729832.95 - 5.35
Picasso A5.8×8.8515492.65
Picasso B8.5×7.7657042.65
Monet Room18.8×8.816517802.85
Monet A7.8×8.8687392.85
Monet B11×8.89610422.85
Boardroom6.5×5.3343712.54

Floor Plan

Close

The Academy Rooms

Capacities

BanquetTheatreClassroomConferenceReceptionU-shape
Academy Rooms2883501926837058
Academy I364820244020
Academy II7296403410026
Academy III108128604216032
Academy I & II120140724415034
Academy II & III2402401445628046

Dimensions

Dimensions (m)Sq. mSq. ft.Ceiling Height (m)
Academy Rooms23.8×14.734937652.8
Academy I5.2×12.5656972.8
Academy II7.8×12.59710502.8
Academy III10.8×12.513514352.8
Academy I & II13×12.516217472.8
Academy II & III18.6×14.727329282.8

Floor Plan

Close

The Academy Rooms

Capacities

BanquetReception
Academy Rooms288370
Academy I3640
Academy II72100
Academy III108160
Academy I & II120150
Academy II & III240280

Dimensions

Dimensions (m)Sq. mSq. ft.Ceiling Height (m)
Academy Rooms23.8×14.734937652.8
Academy I5.2×12.5656972.8
Academy II7.8×12.59710502.8
Academy III10.8×12.513514352.8
Academy I & II13×12.516217472.8
Academy II & III18.6×14.727329282.8

Floor Plan

Close

The Library

Capacities

BanquetTheatreClassroomConferenceReceptionU-shape
Library364024245020

Dimensions

Dimensions (m)Sq. mSq. ft.Ceiling Height (m)
Library8.4×6.75566122.64

Floor Plan